Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8136,098
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2455,123
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1245,048
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4035,222
ViennaAustria 9,0375,616
VitebskBelarus 9,1295,673
VassourasBrazil 8,7575,442
VicosaBrazil 8,6925,401
VitoriaBrazil 8,8535,501
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4125,228
VarnaBulgaria 10,0646,254
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5601,591
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4661,532
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3521,462
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3041,432
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4451,519
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4471,521
ValdiviaChile 8,6805,394
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7055,410
VallenarChile 7,7174,796
ValparaisoChile 8,0775,019
VanguardiaColombia 4,3892,727
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3743,340
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1195,045
VestervigDenmark 8,0234,986
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5502,206
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5422,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3742,097
VilsandiEstonia 8,5285,299
VaasaFinland 8,1655,074
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2953,912
VeravalIndia 13,8938,633
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2788,872
ValentiaIreland 7,2314,493
VeniceItaly 9,0075,597
VeronaItaly 8,9265,547
VicenzaItaly 8,9555,565
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2435,743
ViterboItaly 9,2075,721
VolterraItaly 9,0645,633
VientianeLaos 13,7228,527
VarenaLithuania 8,9755,577
VilniusLithuania 8,9695,573
VeracruzMexico 1,7081,061
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0975,032
VaernesNorway 7,7174,795
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7404,809
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8554,881
VillarricaParaguay 8,1605,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7456,056
VanavaraRussia 9,3345,801
VasileviciRussia 9,3735,825
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0485,623
VerhojanskRussia 7,8584,883
ViljujskRussia 8,5295,300
VitimRussia 9,1895,710
Vize IslandRussia 7,4344,620
VladivostokRussia 9,8856,142
VolgogradRussia 10,2696,381
VologdaRussia 9,0935,651
VoronezRussia 9,7996,089
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0213,742
VytegraRussia 8,8315,488
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0219,956
ValenciaSpain 8,5555,316
ValladolidSpain 8,1205,046
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8104,853
VisbySweden 8,4345,241
VanTurkey 11,2276,977
ValleyUk 7,5184,672
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5795,952
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8841,171
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Valentine, NeUsa 1,031641
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2161,377
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,101684
Vevay, InUsa 1,603996
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,029640
Victoria, TxUsa 708440
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,481921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -