Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5357,789
TiranaAlbania 9,7636,067
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0896,270
TebessaAlgeria 9,4345,863
TimimounAlgeria 9,2515,749
TindoufAlgeria 8,6605,381
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4475,870
TrelewArgentina 9,3175,790
TucumanArgentina 7,7564,820
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3068,890
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3068,890
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0538,111
TibooburraAustralia 14,0458,727
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1228,154
TshaneBotswana 14,4949,007
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7784,833
TarauacaBrazil 5,6883,535
TauaBrazil 7,8084,852
TefeBrazil 5,6653,520
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5775,330
TeresinaBrazil 7,5384,684
TiriosBrazil 5,9023,668
TorresBrazil 8,8905,524
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9034,289
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0505,002
TriunfoBrazil 8,1345,054
TucuruiBrazil 6,8594,262
TuriacuBrazil 7,0794,399
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7012,300
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2601,404
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0241,879
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4821,542
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9381,204
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6141,624
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2311,386
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2151,377
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3901,485
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4331,512
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7112,306
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5975,342
TaiyuanChina 11,3287,040
TaoyuanChina 12,0607,494
TengchongChina 13,1378,164
TønderDenmark 8,1695,076
TylstrupDenmark 8,0775,019
TystofteDenmark 8,2745,142
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4782,161
TahrirEgypt 11,3007,022
TantaEgypt 11,3067,026
TallinEstonia 8,5595,319
TartuEstonia 8,7255,422
TampereFinland 8,3625,196
TurkuFinland 8,3805,207
ToulonFrance 8,7675,448
ToulouseFrance 8,4335,240
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0394,374
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0985,033
TchibanGabon 12,2877,635
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9776,821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3825,208
TamaleGhana 10,4236,477
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0146,223
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2226,352
TimehriGuyana 5,3983,354
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6301,635
TelaHonduras 2,4581,528
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3289,525
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3289,525
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0699,364
TabrizIran 11,3857,075
TeheranIran 11,8157,342
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4237,098
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6766,013
TarvisioItaly 9,0085,598
TermoliItaly 9,4225,855
TorinoItaly 8,7565,441
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7395,431
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5605,941
TrevicoItaly 9,5085,908
TrevisoItaly 8,9875,584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0785,641
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7505,437
TabouIvory Coast 10,1466,305
TadotsuJapan 10,4976,523
TakadaJapan 9,9896,207
TakamatsuJapan 10,4756,509
TakayamaJapan 10,1266,292
TanegashimaJapan 10,9656,813
TatenoJapan 9,9466,181
TateyamaJapan 10,0446,242
TokushimaJapan 10,4636,502
TokyoJapan 9,9986,213
TomakomaiJapan 9,3665,820
TottoriJapan 10,3706,444
ToyamaJapan 10,0866,267
ToyookaJapan 10,3306,419
TsuJapan 10,2846,391
TsurugaJapan 10,2416,364
TsuyamaJapan 10,4186,474
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6426,613
TripoliLebanon 11,2496,990
TobrukLibya 10,7776,697
TripoliLibya 9,9876,206
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7355,428
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,67510,362
TolanaroMadagascar 16,85410,473
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,48010,241
ThyoloMalawi 15,3089,512
TawauMalaysia 14,0878,754
TessalitMali 9,8916,147
TimbuktuMali 9,7666,069
TombMali 9,7716,072
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9135,538
TacubayaMexico 1,606998
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,331827
TarialanMongolia 10,4686,505
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6426,613
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7036,651
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9116,780
TangierMorocco 8,3725,202
TarfayaMorocco 8,2345,117
TazaMorocco 8,6085,349
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6418,476
TaungooMyanmar 13,8578,611
ThandweMyanmar 13,9728,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5137,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,198
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8557,367
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6647,248
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6257,846
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8047,335
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1917,576
TahouaNiger 10,6056,590
TillaberyNiger 10,3226,414
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7066,653
TromsoNorway 7,5804,710
TrondheimNorway 7,7004,785
ThumraitOman 13,7598,550
TacnaPeru 6,6514,133
TarapotoPeru 5,2083,236
TrujilloPeru 5,2233,246
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9868,070
TorunPoland 8,7935,464
TimisoaraRomania 9,4965,901
TambovRussia 9,7616,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5197,158
TaraRussia 9,9406,177
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0555,627
TermezRussia 12,0487,487
TernejRussia 9,4755,888
TobolskRussia 9,7656,068
TomskRussia 9,9716,196
Tot’MaRussia 9,1105,661
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1235,669
TuapseRussia 10,5066,529
TuraRussia 8,9575,566
TurukhanskRussia 8,9255,546
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7037,894
TortosaSpain 8,5435,308
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3089,512
TokerSudan 12,8097,960
TartousSyria 11,2146,968
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0437,484
TaboraTanzania 14,3658,926
TakThailand 13,9738,683
TrangThailand 14,9109,265
TabligboTogo 10,8196,723
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1377,542
TunisTunisia 9,4845,894
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4217,097
TireeUk 7,2284,492
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6084,728
TernopilUkraine 9,4165,851
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9355,552
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6101,000
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6232,873
Talladega, AlUsa 1,470913
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6871,048
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9431,208
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2261,383
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8341,761
Tecumseh, NeUsa 875544
Temple, TxUsa 507315
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,124698
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,303810
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8391,143
Toledo, IaUsa 1,208750
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8111,125
Tooele, UtUsa 1,203747
Topeka, KsUsa 818509
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3971,489
Trinidad, CoUsa 422262
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5291,571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 867539
Tulsa, OkUsa 611379
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,322822
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7141,065
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6287,226
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0723,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -