Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2877,635
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5465,932
HuamboAngola 13,3328,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8339,217
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0468,729
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0628,738
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,352
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4223,991
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9552,458
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4802,163
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4872,167
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1711,349
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9132,432
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1871,980
Hope, BcCanada 2,3821,480
HaikouChina 13,1498,171
HailarChina 9,9256,168
HamiChina 11,3707,066
HetanChina 12,1427,545
HavanaCuba 2,2341,388
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6252,253
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6832,288
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4152,122
HelwanEgypt 11,4077,089
HurguadaEgypt 11,7877,325
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9984,349
HelsinkiFinland 8,4985,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4995,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0914,406
HamburgGermany 8,3145,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3135,166
HannoverGermany 8,3745,204
HelgolandGermany 8,1665,074
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7675,448
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5706,569
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8182,994
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4503,387
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6333,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5204,052
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3338,907
HaifaIsrael 11,3547,056
HaboroJapan 9,2285,734
HachijojimaJapan 10,1916,333
HachinoheJapan 9,5225,917
HagiJapan 10,6336,608
HakodateJapan 9,4745,887
HamadaJapan 10,5526,557
HamamatsuJapan 10,2056,341
HikoneJapan 10,2596,375
HimejiJapan 10,3956,460
HiradoJapan 10,8346,732
HirooJapan 9,2805,766
HiroshimaJapan 10,5686,567
HitaJapan 10,7536,682
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8556,745
HunLibya 10,4466,491
HomboriMali 9,9746,198
HomalinMyanmar 13,2728,247
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0428,726
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2507,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
HororataNew Zealand 12,2317,601
HyderabadPakistan 13,3708,308
HuanucoPeru 5,5453,446
HelPoland 8,6855,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2735,763
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4555,876
HatangaRussia 8,1195,045
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7075,410
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5397,170
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2037,583
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1675,696
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3437,048
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6556,621
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2316,358
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5829,683
HalaibSudan 12,4047,708
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9448,044
HudeibaSudan 12,6387,853
HaparandaSweden 8,0314,990
HarnosandSweden 8,0525,004
HamaSyria 11,2376,983
HassakahSyria 11,3027,023
Hua HinThailand 14,3818,937
HakkariTurkey 11,3337,042
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7414,810
HersonUkraine 9,9886,207
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4865,895
Hallettsville, TxUsa 657408
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8081,745
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,251778
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3271,446
Hart, MiUsa 1,7841,109
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7051,681
Hartington, NeUsa 1,074667
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7161,066
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,045649
Hays, KsUsa 646402
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9651,221
Hebron, NeUsa 783487
Helena, MtUsa 1,6771,042
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3121,437
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1841,357
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8231,133
Hermit, CoUsa 672418
Hernando, MsUsa 1,094680
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,488925
Highmore, SdUsa 1,285798
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4781,540
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,291803
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7401,081
Holly, CoUsa 484301
Homer, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,464910
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,348838
Horton, KsUsa 872542
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,045649
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0201,256
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Houma, LaUsa 1,143710
Houston, TexasUsa 735457
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8071,123
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,388863
Huron, SdUsa 1,233766
HanoiVietnam 13,2648,242
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2258,840
HarareZimbabwe 15,0399,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -