Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6257,845
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9055,533
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0426,862
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2104,480
ZhengzhouChina 11,5637,185
ZhijiangChina 12,4537,738
ZagrebCroatia 9,1985,715
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7915,463
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1126,283
ZahedanIran 12,7657,932
ZanjanIran 11,6107,214
ZacatecasMexico 1,211752
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7566,684
ZinderNiger 11,0006,835
ZhobPakistan 12,7307,910
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5588,425
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5598,426
ZamoscPoland 9,2025,718
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7225,420
ZigalovoRussia 9,8476,119
ZiganskRussia 8,2145,104
ZyryankaRussia 7,3614,574
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3865,211
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6505,375
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9789,308
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4136,471
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9916,208
ZitomirUkraine 9,4995,903
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8076,094
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7146,036
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,086675
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,379857
ZambeziZambia 14,0538,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -