Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3005,779
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9985,591
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9985,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3165,789
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8315,488
AzulArgentina 8,9565,566
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5599,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39110,186
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5399,034
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6529,105
AmberleyAustralia 13,0088,083
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2146,968
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4477,113
AimoresBrazil 8,7345,427
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4115,227
AltamiraBrazil 6,6164,111
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5244,054
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7575,442
ApodiBrazil 8,0104,978
AracajuBrazil 8,4405,245
AracuaiBrazil 8,4605,257
AragarcasBrazil 7,6124,730
AraxaBrazil 8,2955,154
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2635,135
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4071,496
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3881,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3792,721
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6393,504
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1301,323
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8801,168
AbecheChad 11,9737,440
AntofagastaChile 7,1654,453
AricaChile 6,6774,149
AltaiChina 10,9126,781
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4362,757
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4022,735
AraucaColombia 4,3522,704
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4302,132
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5802,225
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5062,179
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2096,965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4747,130
AswanEgypt 12,0127,464
AsyutEgypt 11,6327,228
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5391,578
AsmaraEritrea 13,1668,181
AssabEritrea 13,6058,454
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7108,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0345,614
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2303,871
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,55112,149
AccraGhana 10,7306,668
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1546,310
AthensGreece 10,2626,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2866,392
AasiaatGreenland 4,9353,066
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4633,395
AputiteqGreenland 5,7223,555
AkureyriIceland 6,3553,949
AgraIndia 13,2538,235
AhmedabadIndia 13,6818,502
AkolaIndia 13,9708,681
AllahabadIndia 13,4338,347
AmritsarIndia 12,7487,922
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8718,620
AbadanIran 12,2337,602
ArakIran 11,9237,409
AlbengaItaly 8,8475,498
AlgheroItaly 9,0895,648
AmendolaItaly 9,5015,904
AnconaItaly 9,2135,725
ArezzoItaly 9,1215,668
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4096,468
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4646,502
AbashiriJapan 9,0975,653
AburatsuJapan 10,8666,753
AikawaJapan 9,9186,163
AjiroJapan 10,0916,270
AkitaJapan 9,6726,010
AkuneJapan 10,9056,776
AomoriJapan 9,5475,933
AsahikawaJapan 9,2325,737
AsosanJapan 10,7806,699
AmmanJordan 11,4837,136
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4657,125
AinaziLatvia 8,6745,390
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,29810,128
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,51810,265
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,55610,288
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,25210,099
AtarMauritania 8,6525,376
AgalegaMauritius 16,61910,327
AcapulcoMexico 1,8911,175
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8476,740
AltaiMongolia 10,9316,793
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7926,706
AgadirMorocco 8,3845,210
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1485,063
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4987,767
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0287,474
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6607,246
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6577,244
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9591,839
AgadezNiger 10,6976,647
AsuncionParaguay 8,0444,999
ArequipaPeru 6,4173,988
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6237,844
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1804,461
AradRomania 9,4685,884
AjanRussia 8,5195,294
AldanRussia 8,8655,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2516,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5545,937
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7265,423
AnadyrRussia 6,2273,870
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6175,355
ArmavirRussia 10,5066,528
AstrakhanRussia 10,6256,602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0815,643
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7664,826
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4875,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6225,358
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5765,329
Abu HamedSudan 12,4277,723
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0638,118
AqiqSudan 12,8567,989
ArbaatSudan 12,6377,852
AromaSudan 12,9368,039
AtbaraSudan 12,6297,848
Abu KamalSyria 11,5087,151
AleppoSyria 11,1616,936
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1548,796
AtakpameTogo 10,7206,661
AdanaTurkey 10,9926,831
AfyonTurkey 10,5856,578
AnkaraTurkey 10,6016,588
AntalyaTurkey 10,7616,687
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7927,328
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4534,631
AberporthUk 7,5724,705
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5894,716
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2566,373
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0646,254
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0948,136
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0878,132
ArtigasUruguay 8,5645,322
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,184736
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,344835
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3681,471
Abilene, TxUsa 242150
Ada, MnUsa 1,539956
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8141,127
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Akron, OhUsa 1,9701,224
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 558347
Albany, GaUsa 1,6731,040
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6341,637
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,330827
Albion, NeUsa 987613
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 467290
Aledo, IlUsa 1,256781
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,197744
Algona, IaUsa 1,242772
Alice, TxUsa 726451
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Alliance, NeUsa 938583
Alma, MiUsa 1,7931,114
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0101,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 403250
Amarillo, TexasUsa 176110
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6801,666
Amite, LaUsa 1,112691
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5742,842
Anderson, InUsa 1,572977
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7321,076
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2791,416
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8141,127
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3082,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6441,022
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0361,265
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7731,102
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7411,082
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3271,446
Atchison, KsUsa 888552
Athens, GaUsa 1,7071,061
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6091,000
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5081,558
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,212
Auburn, NeUsa 875544
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7141,065
Aurora, IlUsa 1,525948
Austin, TxUsa 538334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3607,059
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7227,284
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2712,654
AdenYemen 13,7668,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -