Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1067,523
FarahAfghanistan 12,4867,759
FormosaArgentina 8,0905,028
ForrestAustralia 15,3549,541
FrancistownBotswana 14,8799,246
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3655,198
FloraniaBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorestaBrazil 8,1495,064
FlorianoBrazil 7,6414,748
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8235,483
FormosaBrazil 7,9494,940
FortalezaBrazil 7,8124,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2595,132
FrancaBrazil 8,3365,180
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3481,459
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8771,788
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6561,650
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1951,985
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0861,296
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4162,123
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0241,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9481,832
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2652,029
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2742,035
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0482,516
FayaChad 11,5287,163
FamagustaCyprus 11,0896,891
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1135,041
FarafraEgypt 11,4377,107
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4397,730
FichtelbergGermany 8,6935,402
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4735,265
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9016,153
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8032,985
FaranahGuinea 9,4895,897
FalconaraItaly 9,2045,719
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0575,628
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4965,901
FonniItaly 9,1895,710
FrontoneItaly 9,1725,700
FrosinoneItaly 9,3435,806
FukauraJapan 9,6125,973
FukueJapan 10,9336,794
FukuiJapan 10,1996,338
FukuokaJapan 10,7656,690
FukushimaJapan 9,7966,087
FukuyamaJapan 10,5156,534
FushikiJapan 10,0896,269
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5017,147
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,68110,366
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,85410,473
FunchalMadeira 7,6554,757
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6042,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5485,312
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7084,790
FaroPortugal 8,1405,058
FerganaRussia 11,7577,306
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3515,811
FalunSweden 8,1035,035
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9354,931
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2606,376
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6312,878
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 831516
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,191740
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,334829
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,533952
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9881,857
Farmington, MnUsa 1,470914
Farmington, MoUsa 1,169726
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,287800
Fayette, IaUsa 1,345836
Fayetteville, ArUsa 760472
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0961,303
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9131,188
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9411,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,111690
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7991,118
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 918570
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8801,168
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6131,002
Fort Collins, CoUsa 824512
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,242772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 755469
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0731,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 782486
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 708440
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6771,042
Fort Worth, TxUsa 452281
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8131,748
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,589987
Franklin, LaUsa 1,012629
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0881,297
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6601,032
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,411877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -