Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4247,720
ChlefAlgeria 8,8895,524
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2695,760
CeresArgentina 8,2145,104
ChamicalArgentina 8,0374,994
ChepesArgentina 8,1155,043
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4825,893
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5585,318
CórdobaArgentina 8,2305,114
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2395,120
CorrientesArgentina 8,1705,077
CairnsAustralia 13,0888,133
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6518,483
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45710,227
CedunaAustralia 14,8939,255
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5288,407
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,559
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7908,569
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1608,177
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0998,140
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1349,405
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6238,465
CharnocksBarbados 4,8433,010
CotonouBenin 10,9136,782
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8335,489
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9245,545
CabroboBrazil 8,0785,020
CaceresBrazil 7,2394,499
CaetiteBrazil 8,2065,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2855,148
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8224,861
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2775,143
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6435,371
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8814,898
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6215,357
CaparaoBrazil 8,7495,437
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0314,991
CaratingaBrazil 8,6745,390
CaravelasBrazil 8,7475,436
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1115,040
CarolinaBrazil 7,3134,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4975,280
CataguasesBrazil 8,7535,439
CatalaoBrazil 8,1105,040
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2725,140
CaxiasBrazil 7,4774,647
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7825,457
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2195,107
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7245,421
ChapecoBrazil 8,5195,294
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9984,349
CipoBrazil 8,3285,175
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2354,496
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5175,293
CordeiroBrazil 8,8265,485
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9914,966
CorumbaBrazil 7,5124,668
CoximBrazil 7,6474,752
CrateusBrazil 7,7294,803
CuiabaBrazil 7,3054,540
CuritibaBrazil 8,5995,343
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1791,354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9482,454
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5092,802
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4512,766
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8222,375
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2932,668
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8761,787
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1382,572
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1731,351
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8421,766
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3442,078
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5392,199
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5402,200
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6711,660
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3812,101
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3892,106
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8671,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6902,293
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8481,770
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1642,587
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5592,833
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4021,493
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3681,472
Comox, BcCanada 2,6011,616
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5862,228
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6232,252
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1891,360
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1131,313
ChicoChile 9,4185,852
ChillanChile 8,3995,219
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3805,207
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5584,697
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2735,762
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2685,138
ChangchunChina 10,1626,314
ChangduChina 12,5407,792
ChangshaChina 12,2247,596
ChengduChina 12,3647,683
ChongqingChina 12,3867,697
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1482,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1715,699
CamagueyCuba 2,7121,685
CasablancaCuba 2,2261,384
ChebCzech Republic 8,6875,398
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3045,160
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5162,185
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4892,168
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5292,193
CanarEcuador 4,6862,912
CairoEgypt 11,3907,078
CaenFrance 7,9854,962
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2595,132
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0193,740
CocobeachGabon 11,9107,401
CologneGermany 8,3215,171
ChiosGreece 10,3756,447
CorfuGreece 9,9056,155
ConakryGuinea 9,2555,751
CatacamasHonduras 2,6271,632
CholutecaHonduras 2,7041,680
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8249,212
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3118,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3118,272
ChahbaharIran 13,2048,205
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2304,493
ClonesIreland 7,3154,545
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2414,500
CorkIreland 7,3434,563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3454,564
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2365,739
CameriItaly 8,7815,457
CampobassoItaly 9,4335,862
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2325,737
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2765,764
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1615,693
Cape MeleItaly 8,8565,503
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5875,957
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7636,067
CerviaItaly 9,0945,651
CiampinoItaly 9,2865,770
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9995,592
Cisa PassItaly 8,9315,550
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2225,731
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9205,543
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8266,106
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7786,076
ChibaJapan 9,9826,203
ChichibuJapan 10,0216,227
ChichijimaJapan 10,4696,506
ChoshiJapan 9,9226,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2807,010
ChilekaMalawi 15,2579,481
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0339,342
ChitipaMalawi 14,7239,149
ChihuahuaMexico 689428
ComitanMexico 2,1651,345
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0346,856
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2346,359
ChoirMongolia 10,6136,595
CasablancaMorocco 8,3575,193
ChindeMozambique 15,5639,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4658,989
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4317,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0517,488
CondegaNicaragua 2,7421,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0119,328
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0016,836
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5546,559
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6846,639
ChhorPakistan 13,3768,312
ChitralPakistan 12,2597,618
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2575,131
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8964,907
CajamarcaPeru 5,1603,207
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1003,169
ChiclayoPeru 5,0593,144
ChimbotePeru 5,3573,329
CuzcoPeru 6,1283,808
CzestochowaPoland 8,9885,585
CoimbraPortugal 7,9344,930
CalafatRomania 9,7316,047
CeahlauRomania 9,6385,989
ClujRomania 9,5385,927
ConstantaRomania 10,0136,222
CraiovaRomania 9,7556,062
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5084,666
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6505,375
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1844,464
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0643,768
Cape UelenRussia 5,6433,506
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1645,695
CaraRussia 9,2645,757
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3715,824
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7094,169
ChitaRussia 9,8946,148
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8826,141
CokurdahRussia 7,1984,473
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0395,617
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5939,068
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2656,379
CaceresSpain 8,1275,050
CadizSpain 8,2955,155
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3345,179
CordobaSpain 8,3315,177
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5039,634
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9628,676
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2818,875
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7838,565
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6258,467
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2578,860
ChumphonThailand 14,6279,089
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2416,364
CorumTurkey 10,6506,618
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7897,326
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6824,773
CernovcyUkraine 9,5245,918
ChernigovUkraine 9,5025,904
CarrascoUruguay 8,9855,583
ColoniaUruguay 8,8555,503
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0832,538
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,205749
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3791,479
Camden, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Canton, NyUsa 2,6121,623
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,121697
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4081,496
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1891,982
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,236768
Casper, WyUsa 1,107688
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3171,440
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2531,400
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Charles City, IaUsa 1,292803
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0331,264
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0241,258
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8881,173
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1571,340
Chaska, MnUsa 1,425885
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,532952
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7731,723
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0171,254
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 595370
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 875544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,529950
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,531951
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9251,196
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9281,198
Chugwater, WyUsa 970602
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6461,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6611,032
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8051,122
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,015631
Clark, SdUsa 1,304810
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,000621
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,393866
Clayton, NmUsa 334208
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9531,214
Clinton, IaUsa 1,390864
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1913,226
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7401,081
College Park, MdUsa 2,2991,428
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 631392
Columbia, MoUsa 1,034643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9101,187
Columbus, GaUsa 1,551964
Columbus, InUsa 1,534953
Columbus, KsUsa 722448
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8231,133
Conception, MoUsa 930578
Concordia, KansasUsa 754469
Conway, ArUsa 914568
Conway, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5461,582
Corning, ArUsa 1,021634
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7301,697
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 772480
Corsicana, TxUsa 528328
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4371,514
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2021,369
Covington, LaUsa 1,148713
Covington, TnUsa 1,109689
Crete, NeUsa 921572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,413878
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2957,019
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2957,019
CaracasVenezuela 4,3882,727
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8363,005
CoroVenezuela 4,0932,543
ChipataZambia 14,9129,267
ChomaZambia 14,6059,076
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2999,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -