Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3436,427
UaupesBrazil 5,1973,229
UbatubaBrazil 8,7365,429
UberabaBrazil 8,2375,118
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9231,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3527,054
UpernavikGreenland 5,0543,141
UummannaqGreenland 5,0583,143
UdineItaly 9,0195,605
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5485,933
UenoJapan 10,3056,404
UnzendakeJapan 10,8436,738
UrakawaJapan 9,3235,793
UshibukaJapan 10,9026,775
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9266,168
UwajimaJapan 10,6586,623
UkmergeLithuania 8,9025,532
UtenaLithuania 8,9165,541
UlaangomMongolia 10,6356,609
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5066,529
UlgiiMongolia 10,7596,686
UliastaiMongolia 10,7756,695
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7266,665
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4476,492
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4096,468
UfaRussia 9,9596,189
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6534,756
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0876,268
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8876,144
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7725,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2714,519
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3765,205
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9784,336
Umm BeninSudan 13,0228,092
UmeňSweden 8,0515,003
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8868,629
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7698,556
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8588,612
UrfaTurkey 11,1496,928
UsakTurkey 10,5306,543
Uman’Ukraine 9,6946,024
UzgorodUkraine 9,3215,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0811,293
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8481,149
Urbana, IlUsa 1,416880
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7561,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -