Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0907,513
ShkoderAlbania 9,6886,020
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2485,747
SaltaArgentina 7,5544,694
San AntonioArgentina 9,0915,650
San LuisArgentina 8,3135,166
San RafaelArgentina 8,3485,188
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7255,422
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8914,904
SarmientoArgentina 9,4045,844
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4288,344
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4228,340
SalzburgAustria 8,8825,519
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1066,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3357,044
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2176,970
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1843,843
SaveBenin 10,8126,719
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0344,371
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4875,895
SalvadorBrazil 8,4665,261
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6715,389
SantaremBrazil 6,3543,948
SantosBrazil 8,6855,397
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4205,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0505,002
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7915,463
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4795,269
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6355,366
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2314,494
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7715,450
São PauloBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4015,221
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9073,670
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1455,061
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3305,176
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4885,275
SobralBrazil 7,6544,756
SoureBrazil 6,7384,187
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8284,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0215,606
SurubimBrazil 8,3415,183
SadovoBulgaria 9,9926,209
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9476,181
SofiaBulgaria 9,8646,130
SiemreapCambodia 14,1228,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7552,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3112,058
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1142,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3822,102
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0961,303
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5852,228
Scott, SkCanada 2,1551,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4232,127
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4852,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8731,786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4992,796
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0031,244
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6071,620
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0681,907
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4902,169
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9101,187
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9131,189
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7732,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9284,927
SalCape Verde 7,9764,956
SantiagoChile 8,1435,060
SewellChile 8,2145,104
ShanghaiChina 11,4937,142
ShantouChina 12,4767,753
ShenyangChina 10,4406,488
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1041,929
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7592,336
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1991,988
SibenikCroatia 9,3485,809
SplitCroatia 9,3975,839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4435,246
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0975,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4992,175
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6432,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5952,234
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4862,167
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5912,232
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5802,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4472,142
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5302,194
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6962,297
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5672,217
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4552,147
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3972,111
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5902,231
San GabrielEcuador 4,4452,762
SalloumEgypt 10,8856,764
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0966,895
SohagEgypt 11,7167,280
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6727,253
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5571,589
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4126,470
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9844,962
StrasbourgFrance 8,5175,293
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1333,811
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8303,623
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6796,636
SchleswigGermany 8,2315,115
StuttgartGermany 8,5945,340
SamosGreece 10,4756,509
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2296,356
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4936,521
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9393,069
SiguiriGuinea 9,5485,933
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4741,537
SzegedHungary 9,3955,838
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1265,671
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1523,823
SagarIndia 13,6218,464
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4757,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7097,897
SemnanIran 11,8977,393
ShahroudIran 11,8607,370
ShirazIran 12,4927,763
ShannonIreland 7,2794,523
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8415,494
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5035,905
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7946,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9615,569
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1025,656
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7096,034
SigonellaItaly 9,7586,064
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2316,358
SagaJapan 10,7966,709
SaigoJapan 10,3686,443
SakaiJapan 10,4286,480
SakataJapan 9,7486,058
SapporoJapan 9,3465,808
SaseboJapan 10,8396,736
SendaiJapan 9,7306,047
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6716,631
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7016,650
ShinjoJapan 9,7316,047
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4356,484
ShirakawaJapan 9,8596,127
ShizuokaJapan 10,1426,302
SumotoJapan 10,4196,475
SuttsuJapan 9,4335,862
SuwaJapan 10,0796,263
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8564,882
SavannakhetLaos 13,7678,555
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7855,459
SiluteLithuania 8,7495,437
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8216,103
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,46710,233
SalimaMalawi 15,1049,385
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9378,661
SibuMalaysia 14,6849,125
SanMali 9,8216,103
SegouMali 9,6996,027
SikassoMali 9,8686,132
St. BrandonMauritius 17,34910,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0551,277
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8466,740
SainshandMongolia 10,7056,652
SafiMorocco 8,3045,160
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3915,214
SittweMyanmar 13,8358,597
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7614,823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9284,305
SaiqOman 13,3438,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8278,592
SurOman 13,4618,365
SialkotPakistan 12,6507,861
SibbiPakistan 12,9058,019
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1985,094
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1413,816
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0688,121
SandomierzPoland 9,1295,673
SniezkaPoland 8,8205,481
SuwalkiPoland 8,9135,539
SzczecinPoland 8,5695,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0655,012
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7684,206
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9312,443
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,37410,796
Satu MareRomania 9,4205,853
SibiuRomania 9,6465,994
SulinaRomania 9,9876,206
SadrinskRussia 9,9446,180
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7235,420
SalekhardRussia 8,8325,488
SaratovRussia 10,0356,236
SejmcanRussia 7,4534,631
SelagoncyRussia 8,4885,274
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4305,238
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3245,794
SmolenskRussia 9,2455,745
SociRussia 10,5856,577
SortovalaRussia 8,5865,335
SuntarRussia 8,7915,463
SurgutRussia 9,4545,875
SverdlovskRussia 9,8196,101
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1315,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2122,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6897,264
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0309,961
SingaporeSingapore 15,2789,494
SliacSlovakia 9,1585,691
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6266,603
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5426,551
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1065,037
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2185,107
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0855,024
SevilleSpain 8,2765,143
SennarSudan 12,9588,052
ShambatSudan 12,7047,894
ShendiSudan 12,6787,878
StenseleSweden 7,8494,877
StockholmSweden 8,2975,156
StorlienSweden 7,7754,831
SundsvallSweden 8,0414,997
SantisSwitzerland 8,7065,410
SongeaTanzania 14,9919,316
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7318,532
SongkhlaThailand 14,8969,256
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1808,811
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7679,176
SurinThailand 13,9898,693
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4836,514
SokodeTogo 10,6336,607
SfaxTunisia 9,6656,006
SousseTunisia 9,5845,955
SamsunTurkey 10,6476,616
SiirtTurkey 11,2206,972
SivasTurkey 10,8226,725
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0157,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5754,707
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1834,463
SarataUkraine 9,9076,156
SarnyUkraine 9,3145,788
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2356,360
SumyUkraine 9,6986,026
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0338,099
SaltoUruguay 8,5735,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8461,147
Safford, AzUsa 764475
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8181,751
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9901,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,171728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 884549
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,334829
Salem, InUsa 1,534953
Salem, OrUsa 2,2021,368
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,196743
San Angelo, TexasUsa 282175
San Antonio, TexasUsa 557346
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,431889
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9061,185
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9322,443
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7651,097
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6591,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6781,043
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7151,066
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8231,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0501,274
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9291,199
Scott City, KsUsa 489304
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 927576
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,534953
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3121,437
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3001,429
Sedan, KsUsa 640398
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3841,482
Selma, AlUsa 1,395867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6621,654
Seymour, InUsa 1,534953
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,589987
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,313816
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 755469
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,083673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,189739
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6281,012
Southport, NcUsa 2,1951,364
Sparta, IlUsa 1,199745
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9521,213
Spickard, MoUsa 1,027638
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0361,265
Spooner, WiUsa 1,595991
Springfield, IlUsa 1,282796
Springfield, MissouriUsa 860534
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6513,512
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,479919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,172728
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7781,105
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5791,603
State College, PaUsa 2,2561,402
State University, MsUsa 1,192741
State University, NmUsa 518322
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 880547
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,122697
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8121,126
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,154717
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7381,701
Subiaco, ArUsa 733456
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0081,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0641,283
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 988614
Syracuse, NeUsa 965600
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4621,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7857,323
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1592,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5422,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3003,293
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4265,236
SocotraYemen 14,2618,862
SenangaZambia 14,2148,833
SerenjeZambia 14,6809,122
SeshekeZambia 14,3868,939
SolweziZambia 14,2698,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -