Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1537,552
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1107,525
MilianaAlgeria 8,9505,562
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1368,163
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6908,507
Malarg EArgentina 8,3885,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9905,587
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1785,704
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4645,260
MendozaArgentina 8,1625,072
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1605,071
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4875,274
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9968,076
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5578,425
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0829,993
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1068,765
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0998,761
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2238,839
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4518,980
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8698,618
MuharraqBahrain 12,7467,921
MinskBelarus 9,1365,677
MogilevBelarus 9,2365,739
MaunBotswana 14,4388,972
MacapaBrazil 6,4734,022
MacauBrazil 8,0765,018
MaceioBrazil 8,4695,263
MachadoBrazil 8,5355,304
ManausBrazil 5,9923,724
MarabaBrazil 7,0274,367
MaringaBrazil 8,2525,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3723,960
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2735,141
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2165,106
MonteiroBrazil 8,2285,113
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3085,162
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9214,922
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1135,041
MamfeCameroon 11,5717,191
MarouaCameroon 11,6787,257
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5931,611
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8621,157
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0692,529
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9611,218
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4192,124
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2312,008
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7481,708
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7211,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6031,617
Morden, MbCanada 1,7541,090
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2981,428
MoundouChad 11,9657,435
MatecanaColombia 4,1892,603
MoroniComoros 15,7139,764
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0235,607
MarstalDenmark 8,2595,133
Melville HallDominica 4,5262,812
MichesDominican Republic 3,6292,255
MocaDominican Republic 3,4752,160
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4182,124
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3462,079
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5742,221
MilagroEcuador 4,6082,863
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0306,854
MinyaEgypt 11,5247,161
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6567,243
MassawaEritrea 13,1708,184
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9514,319
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3165,168
MarseilleFrance 8,6995,406
MontpellierFrance 8,6075,349
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9613,704
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2234,489
MakokouGabon 12,2327,601
MayumbaGabon 12,2907,637
MitzicGabon 12,0987,518
MkamboGabon 12,2987,642
MoandaGabon 12,4077,710
MouilaGabon 12,2247,596
MagdeburgGermany 8,5015,282
MunichGermany 8,7755,453
MünsterGermany 8,2945,154
MethoniGreece 10,2356,360
MilosGreece 10,4126,470
MitiliniGreece 10,3416,426
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3366,423
MacentaGuinea 9,6966,025
MamouGuinea 9,3475,808
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0694,393
MiskolcHungary 9,2845,769
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8319,216
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9958,075
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1448,789
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4638,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7698,556
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1658,181
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3519,539
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0938,136
MashhadIran 12,0067,461
Malin HeadIreland 7,2534,507
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0825,643
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6576,001
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7406,053
MilanItaly 8,8245,483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7785,454
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1555,689
ManIvory Coast 9,9486,182
MaebashiJapan 9,9906,208
MaizuruJapan 10,3056,403
MakurazakiJapan 10,9636,812
MatsueJapan 10,4456,491
MatsumotoJapan 10,0736,259
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5936,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3497,052
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7426,054
MishimaJapan 10,0976,274
MitoJapan 9,8996,152
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1346,297
MiyakoJapan 9,5595,940
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8297,351
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8756,758
MiyazakiJapan 10,8366,734
MombetsuJapan 9,1305,673
MoriokaJapan 9,6065,969
MuroranJapan 9,4235,856
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5536,558
MutsuJapan 9,4855,894
Ma’AnJordan 11,6377,232
MafraqJordan 11,4637,123
MombasaKenya 14,8419,223
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3209,520
MaseruLesotho 15,2319,465
MonroviaLiberia 9,7586,064
MisratahLibya 10,1466,305
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,25210,099
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,20810,072
MananjaryMadagascar 16,77910,427
MorondavaMadagascar 16,36610,170
MakhangaMalawi 15,3249,522
MangochiMalawi 15,2069,449
MwmosaMalawi 15,3379,530
MzimbaMalawi 14,8989,258
MzuzuMalawi 14,9059,262
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2929,503
MersingMalaysia 15,1849,436
MiriMalaysia 14,3618,924
MaleMaldives 15,7799,805
MenakaMali 10,2806,388
MoptiMali 9,8126,097
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2765,764
MazatlanMexico 1,243773
MeridaMexico 1,8511,151
Mexico CityMexico 1,606998
MonterreyMexico 900559
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,552965
MaantyMongolia 10,5506,556
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7436,676
MatadMongolia 10,2816,389
MurenMongolia 10,5036,527
MarrakechMorocco 8,4395,244
MeknesMorocco 8,5085,287
MideltMorocco 8,6415,370
MaputoMozambique 15,5669,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7169,766
MandalayMyanmar 13,5448,417
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6758,498
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4538,981
MindatMyanmar 13,6728,496
MonywaMyanmar 13,5618,427
MyeikMyanmar 14,4538,981
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1468,169
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2565,130
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7757,317
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0617,495
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1797,568
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8591,777
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8931,798
MagariaNiger 11,0466,864
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2917,017
MaradiNiger 10,8596,748
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4817,134
MakurdiNigeria 11,3707,066
MinnaNigeria 11,0696,878
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8976,772
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6514,755
MajisOman 13,1638,180
MasirahOman 13,6388,475
Muscat  Oman 13,3118,271
MultanPakistan 12,8808,004
MurreePakistan 12,4857,759
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3957,703
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5734,706
MoyobambaPeru 5,1303,188
MactanPhilippines 13,1378,164
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9938,074
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8424,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5197,780
MagadanRussia 7,7194,797
MahackalaRussia 10,9396,798
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0635,010
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0625,010
MarkovoRussia 6,5634,078
MinusinskRussia 10,2136,347
MogocaRussia 9,5075,908
MoscowRussia 9,3485,809
MurmanskRussia 8,0244,986
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3717,687
MatamSenegal 8,9235,545
MogadishuSomalia 14,7669,176
MadridSpain 8,2755,142
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2695,139
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8645,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4255,235
MelillaSpain 8,6255,360
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6345,366
MalakalSudan 13,1458,168
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4529,602
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6115,351
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7658,553
Mae SariangThailand 13,8848,627
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0148,709
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7668,554
MalatyaTurkey 10,9956,832
MersinTurkey 10,9746,820
MuglaTurkey 10,5986,586
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
ManstonUk 7,9704,953
MeloUruguay 8,8715,513
MercedesUruguay 8,7315,425
MontevideoUruguay 8,9765,578
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6921,051
Madison, FlUsa 1,7901,112
Madison, InUsa 1,6171,005
Madison, NeUsa 1,020634
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,512940
Manhattan, KsUsa 735457
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6841,046
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,146712
Marengo, IlUsa 1,456905
Marion, InUsa 1,6161,004
Marion, NcUsa 1,8241,134
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8721,163
Marshall, TxUsa 705438
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2081,372
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9133,053
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8971,179
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,321821
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,293804
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,483922
Mcpherson, KsUsa 644400
Medford, WiUsa 1,6101,001
Mellette, SdUsa 1,285798
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,095681
Mena, ArUsa 733456
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,227762
Mexia, TxUsa 545339
Mexico, MoUsa 1,061659
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2431,394
Midland, TxUsa 193120
Milan, MnUsa 1,357843
Milbank, SdUsa 1,360845
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,462909
Milford, DeUsa 2,4651,532
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7471,086
Millen, GaUsa 1,8481,148
Millport, OhUsa 2,0071,247
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8381,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,591989
Minden, NeUsa 854531
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,450901
Minonk, IlUsa 1,387862
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8011,119
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,318819
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,319820
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,256781
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9501,211
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,357843
Montgomery AlUsa 1,445898
Montrose, CoUsa 738458
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4781,540
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2781,416
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8241,134
Moro, OrUsa 2,0681,285
Morris, MnUsa 1,459907
Morrison, IlUsa 1,380857
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9361,203
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,219758
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8501,150
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8691,783
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,251778
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,429888
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7161,066
Muskogee, OkUsa 634394
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3732,717
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9962,483
MaracayVenezuela 4,3442,700
MaturinVenezuela 4,7502,952
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1162,558
MeridaVenezuela 4,1942,606
MagoyeZambia 14,6079,077
MansaZambia 14,4248,963
MbalaZambia 14,4979,009
MfuweZambia 14,8379,220
MisamfuZambia 14,5739,056
MonguZambia 14,1558,796
MpikaZambia 14,7069,138
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9179,270
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6409,098
MumbwaZambia 14,5159,020
MwinilungaZambia 14,0668,741
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1319,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -