Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4777,753
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4757,752
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3205,792
General PicoArgentina 8,6675,386
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6785,393
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2566,373
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6778,499
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52010,266
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1119,390
GrazAustria 9,0805,642
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1296,916
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1846,950
GomelBelarus 9,4075,846
GrodnoBelarus 9,0065,596
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3445,185
GoianiaBrazil 7,8934,905
GoiasBrazil 7,7684,827
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6195,356
GrajauBrazil 7,2834,526
GuairaBrazil 8,1555,068
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8124,854
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6505,375
GarouaCameroon 11,6827,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2152,619
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5831,605
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4731,537
Golden, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Goose, NfCanada 3,9112,431
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1251,320
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7351,699
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3802,100
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6552,271
GanzhouChina 12,3397,668
GuangzhouChina 12,6717,874
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4832,164
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5972,857
GonderEthiopia 13,3098,271
GourdonFrance 8,3645,198
GrenobleFrance 8,6215,357
GeisenheimGermany 8,4425,246
GorlitzGermany 8,7475,436
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3905,214
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4031,493
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3853,346
GoaIndia 14,5329,030
GuwahatiIndia 13,2228,216
GelaItaly 9,7376,051
GenoaItaly 8,8675,510
GhediItaly 8,8885,523
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6345,987
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4345,863
GrossetoItaly 9,1225,669
GrottaglieItaly 9,6826,016
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1235,669
GuidoniaItaly 9,2825,768
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1696,319
GifuJapan 10,2166,348
GaoMali 10,0576,250
GuamMariana Islands 11,2406,985
GuadalajaraMexico 1,450901
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,408875
GuaymasMexico 1,075668
GaluutMongolia 10,8146,720
GemertNetherlands 8,2115,102
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9767,442
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,268
GayaNiger 10,6486,617
GardermoenNorway 7,9334,929
GeiloNorway 7,7834,836
GdanskPoland 8,6925,401
GalatiRomania 9,8746,136
Gor’KijRussia 9,5075,908
GorznyjRussia 10,8506,742
GridinoRussia 8,3395,182
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4758,995
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5967,206
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6325,364
GijonSpain 7,9544,943
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5967,827
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0418,104
GoteborgSweden 8,1415,059
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1315,053
GothenburgSweden 8,1415,059
GunnarnSweden 7,8734,892
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5755,329
GabesTunisia 9,6836,017
GafsaTunisia 9,5545,937
GiresunTurkey 10,7766,696
GoztepeTurkey 10,3246,416
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6297,227
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7297,289
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3974,597
GajvoronUkraine 9,7136,036
GeniceskUkraine 10,1316,296
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,285798
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0273,124
Galva, IlUsa 1,332828
Galveston, TxUsa 822511
Geneva, NeUsa 884549
Genoa, NeUsa 884549
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6671,036
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9651,221
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Golconda, NvUsa 1,568975
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1861,358
Goodland, KsUsa 636395
Gothenburg, NeUsa 833518
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6461,023
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,012629
Grand Island, NeUsa 869540
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 854531
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7501,087
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0721,287
Gravette, ArUsa 738458
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7341,077
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6851,047
Greenfield, InUsa 1,572977
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,285798
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,481920
Greenville, MsUsa 1,007626
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6511,026
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0881,297
Greenville, TxUsa 533331
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8031,121
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8121,126
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,195743
Groton, CtUsa 2,7451,706
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3952,731
GuanareVenezuela 4,2732,655
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3332,693
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7642,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -