Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3747,689
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6567,865
KhostAfghanistan 12,5167,777
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1377,542
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3247,037
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9629,919
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0415,618
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1286,915
KandiBenin 10,6526,619
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4251,507
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3691,472
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3671,471
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4631,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6332,879
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8932,419
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6812,288
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7081,683
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8907,388
KashiChina 11,8827,383
KunmingChina 12,9968,076
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7867,945
KhargaEgypt 11,7377,294
KosseirEgypt 11,9107,401
KajaaniFinland 8,2695,139
KuopioFinland 8,3845,210
KuusamoFinland 8,1755,080
KarlsruheGermany 8,5325,302
KasselGermany 8,4395,244
KonstanzGermany 8,6685,386
KumasiGhana 10,5306,543
KalamataGreece 10,2366,361
KerkiraGreece 9,9056,155
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3616,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9353,067
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1343,812
KankanGuinea 9,6005,966
KindiaGuinea 9,2945,776
KissidougouGuinea 9,5885,958
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5173,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7187,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7197,904
KeszthelyHungary 9,1995,716
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3953,974
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6768,498
KotaIndia 13,4728,372
KozhikodeIndia 15,0169,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7149,143
KermanIran 12,5687,810
KermanshahIran 11,7917,327
Khoram AbadIran 11,9287,412
KilkennyIreland 7,3834,588
KingstonJamaica 3,0411,890
KagoshimaJapan 10,9236,788
KanazawaJapan 10,1316,296
KaruizawaJapan 10,0276,231
KatsuuraJapan 10,0026,215
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0786,263
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1345,676
KobeJapan 10,3716,444
KochiJapan 10,5686,567
KofuJapan 10,0796,263
KumagayaJapan 9,9886,207
KumamotoJapan 10,8096,717
KumejimaJapan 11,6007,209
KureJapan 10,5776,573
KushiroJapan 9,1645,695
KutchanJapan 9,3935,837
KyotoJapan 10,3136,408
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8436,738
KitaleKenya 14,0858,752
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3367,666
KufraLibya 11,3527,054
KaunasLithuania 8,8925,526
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7035,408
KybartaiLithuania 8,8665,509
KarongaMalawi 14,7949,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9129,266
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0788,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2489,475
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9509,290
KuantanMalaysia 15,0929,379
KuchingMalaysia 14,8619,235
KayesMali 9,1605,692
KeniebaMali 9,2735,763
KidalMali 10,0376,237
KitaMali 9,4205,854
KoutiaMali 9,8236,104
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5125,911
KisinevMoldova 9,7886,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1216,289
KhatgalMongolia 10,4196,475
KhovdMongolia 10,8376,734
KhujirtMongolia 10,7276,666
KhutagMongolia 10,4696,506
KenitraMorocco 8,4005,220
KalewaMyanmar 13,4678,369
KathaMyanmar 13,3068,268
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7079,139
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8948,634
KengtungMyanmar 13,4968,387
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1298,159
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2618,862
KathmanduNepal 13,1518,172
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6027,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8677,374
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7517,302
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5847,198
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7307,289
KanoNigeria 11,0796,885
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5026,526
KarasjokNorway 7,7844,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5484,690
KristiansandNorway 7,9194,921
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6054,726
KhasabOman 12,9678,058
KarachiPakistan 13,4098,332
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4018,327
KhanpurPakistan 13,0438,105
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0718,122
KororPalau 12,5417,793
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1565,690
KlodzkoPoland 8,8885,523
KoszalinPoland 8,5875,336
KrakowPoland 9,0815,643
KalakanRussia 9,4825,892
KaliningradRussia 8,7575,442
KamenskoeRussia 6,8314,245
KandalaksaRussia 8,1625,072
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2825,146
KazanRussia 9,7026,029
KemRussia 8,4215,233
KerchRussia 10,2716,383
KhabarovskRussia 9,2785,765
KirenskRussia 9,4735,887
KirovRussia 9,4155,851
KljuciRussia 7,3724,581
KolpasevRussia 9,7796,077
KorfRussia 6,9204,300
KostromaRussia 9,2705,761
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1334,433
KotlasRussia 9,0855,646
KrasnodarRussia 10,4216,476
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3306,419
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7916,084
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9496,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2504,505
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9846,204
KurganRussia 10,0326,234
KurskRussia 9,6736,011
KyraRussia 10,1796,326
KigaliRwanda 13,9128,645
KoldaSenegal 8,9315,550
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4435,868
KosiceSlovakia 9,2645,757
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9669,300
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2386,362
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4379,593
KadugliSudan 12,8828,005
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4137,713
KassalaSudan 12,9858,069
KhartoumSudan 12,7107,898
KostiSudan 12,9238,030
KalmarSweden 8,4205,232
KaresuandoSweden 7,7784,833
KarlstadSweden 8,0845,024
KristianstadSweden 8,3595,194
KamishliSyria 11,2717,004
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2518,856
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3278,903
Khon KaenThailand 13,8628,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2858,877
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0458,728
KairouanTunisia 9,5575,939
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0176,846
KarsTurkey 11,0146,844
KastamonuTurkey 10,5196,537
KayseriTurkey 10,8426,737
KonyaTurkey 10,7616,687
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3497,053
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1757,566
KinlossUk 7,3574,572
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8386,113
KievUkraine 9,5665,944
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0896,270
KirovogradUkraine 9,8046,092
KlepininoUkraine 10,1516,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8856,143
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2305,735
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8926,147
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7121,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9301,199
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 889553
Keene, NhUsa 2,7831,729
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7701,100
Kenton, OkUsa 388241
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1901,361
Kimball, NeUsa 840522
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8633,022
Kingfisher, OkUsa 435271
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1871,359
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9871,235
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6451,022
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3383,317
KabompoZambia 14,1568,797
KabweZambia 14,5959,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5969,070
KafirondaZambia 14,4528,980
KaomaZambia 14,2818,874
KasamaZambia 14,5709,054
KasempaZambia 14,3038,888
KawambwaZambia 14,3618,924
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -