Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0596,251
In SalahAlgeria 9,5585,939
InnsbruckAustria 8,8245,483
IbiriteBrazil 8,5455,310
IguatuBrazil 7,9304,928
IlheusBrazil 8,5495,312
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1774,460
IndaialBrazil 8,7235,421
IpameriBrazil 8,0575,007
IraiBrazil 8,4855,273
IreceBrazil 8,0655,012
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2745,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1143,799
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3953,974
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4725,265
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8005,468
ItapevaBrazil 8,5055,285
ItirucuBrazil 8,3735,203
ItuacuBrazil 8,2955,155
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0264,987
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4642,774
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2742,035
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0482,516
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0193,119
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8964,286
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8134,234
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4976,523
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4442,140
IzobambaEcuador 4,4962,794
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3977,082
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5631,592
IoanninaGreece 9,9536,185
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0243,122
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1343,812
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7428,540
IranshahrIran 13,0028,080
IstranaItaly 8,9805,580
IidaJapan 10,1386,300
IizukaJapan 10,7406,674
IrakoJapan 10,2556,373
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9577,430
IrozakiJapan 10,1426,302
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9407,420
IshinomakiJapan 9,6926,022
IwamizawaJapan 9,3085,784
IzuharaJapan 10,7796,698
IrbidJordan 11,4257,099
IfraneMorocco 8,5595,319
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6297,848
IlorinNigeria 10,9716,818
InchonNorth Korea 10,6536,620
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9034,290
IslamabadPakistan 12,5177,778
IquitosPeru 5,1273,186
IloiloPhilippines 13,2108,209
IasiRomania 9,7106,034
IcaRussia 7,6994,784
IlirnejRussia 6,5994,101
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9035,533
IrkutskRussia 10,1296,295
Ivdel’Russia 9,4025,842
IbizaSpain 8,7265,422
IspartaTurkey 10,6736,633
IstanbulTurkey 10,3156,410
IzmirTurkey 10,4276,479
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4015,842
IzmailUkraine 9,9236,167
Imperial, NeUsa 817508
Independence, KsUsa 646401
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6531,649
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,540957
Indianola, IaUsa 1,069665
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8001,118
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9491,211
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,238769
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8051,122
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4111,498
IsokaZambia 14,6969,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -