Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3555,192
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2735,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3995,219
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9996,213
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6344,744
RosarioArgentina 8,5555,316
RichmondAustralia 13,4478,356
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9978,077
RecifeBrazil 8,4265,236
RemansoBrazil 7,9254,925
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0373,751
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8345,490
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6195,356
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8714,891
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2761,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0431,270
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8821,170
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8811,169
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5822,847
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3371,452
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9491,832
RuoqiangChina 11,8687,375
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7192,311
RandersDenmark 8,1305,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4122,120
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4992,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8104,232
RumipambaEcuador 4,5562,831
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6337,229
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7547,304
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5137,154
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0203,741
RostockGermany 8,3855,210
RhodesGreece 10,6526,619
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4343,998
ReykhólarIceland 6,1723,835
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2043,855
RamsarIran 11,6687,251
RashtIran 11,5887,201
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4594,635
RadicofaniItaly 9,1575,690
Resia PassItaly 8,8105,475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1295,673
RivoltoItaly 9,0155,602
Rolle PassItaly 8,9175,541
RomeItaly 9,2705,761
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2645,757
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0515,624
RumoiJapan 9,2635,756
RigaLatvia 8,7345,427
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8205,481
RodriguesMauritius 17,88411,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3586,436
RabatMorocco 8,4025,221
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0948,758
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9918,694
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9917,452
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1757,566
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6137,217
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5157,777
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6687,251
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4527,117
RivasNicaragua 2,9591,838
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1278,157
RebolyRussia 8,4065,224
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2386,362
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7247,907
RagaSudan 12,7677,933
RashadSudan 12,9128,024
RenkSudan 13,0498,109
RumbekSudan 13,2138,211
RanongThailand 14,7049,137
Roi EtThailand 13,8648,615
RizeTurkey 10,8596,748
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8377,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8546,124
RomnyUkraine 9,6566,000
RovnoUkraine 9,3505,810
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0188,090
RochaUruguay 9,0505,624
Racine, WiUsa 1,585985
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1141,313
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,164724
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,166725
Reading, PaUsa 2,4061,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9501,212
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,431889
Redding, CaUsa 1,9641,221
Redlands, CaUsa 1,402871
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7271,073
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,541958
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2491,397
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2491,397
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0151,252
Rochester, MnUsa 1,396868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3421,455
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,156718
Rockford, IlUsa 1,463909
Rockville, InUsa 1,493928
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,104686
Rome, GaUsa 1,552965
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1121,312
Roswell, NmUsa 255158
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3791,479
Rushville, IlUsa 1,193741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -