Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7948,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97010,545
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3228,278
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6667,871
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9239,895
WoomeraAustralia 14,5809,060
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4932,170
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1511,336
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5352,197
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8412,387
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1591,342
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8471,148
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0241,258
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0932,544
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5233,432
WajimaJapan 10,0526,246
WakamatsuJapan 9,8526,122
WakayamaJapan 10,4116,469
WakkanaiJapan 9,1525,687
WajirKenya 14,4158,958
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7548,547
WindhoekNamibia 13,9848,690
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5607,183
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8297,351
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7087,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8117,339
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6897,264
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6637,248
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2567,616
WintonNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WarsawPoland 8,9765,578
WroclawPoland 8,8545,502
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4616,501
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8778,002
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1017,520
WauSudan 13,0118,085
WaddingtonUk 7,7584,821
Waco, TxUsa 486302
Wake IslandUsa 8,9665,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 617383
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,020634
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7261,073
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9631,220
Walnut, IlUsa 1,390864
Warren, OhUsa 2,0071,247
Warren, PaUsa 2,2001,367
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,136706
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2891,422
Washington, IaUsa 1,191740
Washington, InUsa 1,452902
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,092678
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Watertown, SdUsa 1,328825
Watertown, WiUsa 1,524947
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7831,108
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7841,108
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8441,146
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,211752
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,277793
Weatherford, TxUsa 387240
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 644400
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9771,229
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3941,488
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2211,380
West Point, GaUsa 1,562971
West Point, NyUsa 2,5791,603
White Hall, IlUsa 1,213754
Whitestown, InUsa 1,572977
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 310193
Wichita, KansasUsa 595370
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1431,332
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4431,518
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2751,414
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8471,148
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3451,457
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6231,009
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3941,488
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4221,505
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2021,368
Windsor, IlUsa 1,291803
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8661,160
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,305811
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6241,009
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Winslow, AzUsa 832517
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9141,189
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9261,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -