Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0285,610
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7469,164
ParanaArgentina 8,4675,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4645,260
PehuajoArgentina 8,7725,451
PergaminoArgentina 8,6565,379
PigeArgentina 8,9115,537
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2805,145
PosadasArgentina 8,3305,177
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0114,978
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1105,039
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9635,570
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7779,804
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6954,161
ParakouBenin 10,7406,674
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3685,200
ParacatuBrazil 8,1165,043
ParanaBrazil 7,6794,772
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6585,380
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9974,970
ParintinsBrazil 6,2083,858
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4874,653
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6295,362
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2505,127
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8984,908
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2355,117
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4585,256
PeixeBrazil 7,5864,714
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0424,997
PicosBrazil 7,7934,842
PiraiBrazil 8,7585,442
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8504,878
PompeuBrazil 8,4125,227
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9284,927
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5034,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5455,310
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1843,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8535,501
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4794,648
PosseBrazil 7,9134,917
PlevenBulgaria 9,8706,134
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9816,202
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2518,856
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7811,728
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9432,450
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2861,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4841,544
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3321,449
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1891,360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5771,601
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8061,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8301,137
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1971,365
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7831,729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2011,989
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9591,218
ParronChile 8,2215,109
Puerto AysenChile 9,2665,758
Puerto MonttChile 8,8515,500
Punta ArenasChile 10,0916,270
PingbianChina 11,9067,399
PeralesColombia 4,2622,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6712,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1531,959
PragueCzech Republic 8,7875,460
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4562,148
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5252,190
PoloDominican Republic 3,4922,170
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4502,144
PichilingueEcuador 4,5162,806
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4572,770
PuyoEcuador 4,6392,883
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3367,044
ParisFrance 8,1795,083
PerpignanFrance 8,5885,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,15111,279
Port-GentilGabon 11,9437,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0492,516
PotsdamGermany 8,5615,320
PatrasGreece 10,1246,291
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0563,142
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1003,169
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4622,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3822,101
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7341,699
PecsHungary 9,3125,786
PambanIndia 15,2409,470
PuneIndia 14,1948,821
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7059,759
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0619,359
PadovaItaly 8,9855,584
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8825,519
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6005,966
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5815,954
PantelleriaItaly 9,6045,968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9335,551
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2325,737
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1895,710
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3405,804
PiacenzaItaly 8,8895,524
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0155,602
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0795,642
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3745,825
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5745,949
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2885,772
PrizziItaly 9,6365,988
PakseLaos 13,8548,609
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1009,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,48210,864
PlaisanceMauritius 17,51710,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4926,520
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6515,997
PatheinMyanmar 14,1408,787
PutaoMyanmar 12,9378,039
PyiMyanmar 13,9108,644
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5307,165
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7927,328
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8471,769
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4277,101
PohangNorth Korea 10,6196,599
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5636,564
PadidanPakistan 13,2058,206
PanjgurPakistan 13,1138,149
ParachinarPakistan 12,4607,743
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2828,254
PeshawarPakistan 12,4617,744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5237,782
PilarParaguay 8,1465,062
PiscoPeru 5,9263,683
PiuraPeru 4,8633,022
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1943,849
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5638,428
PoznanPoland 8,7535,439
PrzemyslPoland 9,2525,750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9854,962
PortalegrePortugal 8,0575,007
Porto Portugal 7,8704,890
PavelecRussia 9,5975,963
PecoraRussia 8,8815,519
PermRussia 9,6245,980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6644,762
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6915,401
PjatigorskRussia 10,6716,631
PoronajskRussia 8,7965,466
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2866,392
Providenja BayRussia 5,7933,600
PskovRussia 8,8355,490
PodorSenegal 8,7115,413
PopradSlovakia 9,1835,706
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2149,454
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1539,416
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7795,455
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3779,555
Port SudanSudan 12,6747,876
ParamariboSuriname 5,7073,546
PiteňSweden 7,9814,960
PalmyraSyria 11,3687,064
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6204,735
PhetchabunThailand 13,9378,660
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9368,660
PhraeThailand 13,8048,578
PhuketThailand 14,9289,276
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9059,262
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1708,805
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4638,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8453,011
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6924,780
PoltavaUkraine 9,8076,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7765,454
PradoUruguay 8,9775,578
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0565,627
Palestine, IlUsa 1,371852
Pana, IlUsa 1,303810
Paoli, InUsa 1,534953
Paris, IlUsa 1,416880
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,579982
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,302809
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,034642
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 440273
Pawhuska, OkUsa 600373
Pawnee City, NeUsa 875544
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9711,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,422884
Peoria, IlUsa 1,326824
Perry, OkUsa 511318
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4561,526
Philo, OhUsa 1,8951,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 945587
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,199745
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 907564
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,245774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0561,278
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5791,603
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8641,780
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,021634
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,393866
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,395867
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,183735
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3781,478
Port Arthur, TxUsa 844524
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4961,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3781,478
Portage, WiUsa 1,595991
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9311,821
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2101,373
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,398868
Prescott, ArUsa 815507
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0461,272
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Princeton, InUsa 1,335829
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8031,742
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 569354
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7162,931
PetaukeZambia 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -