Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7825,457
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6275,982
OranArgentina 7,4594,635
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16610,046
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
OstendeBelgium 8,0705,015
ObidosBrazil 6,2493,883
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1796,325
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5751,600
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5751,600
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7685,448
OdenseDenmark 8,2215,108
OtavaloEcuador 4,4552,768
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1296,294
OuluFinland 8,1415,059
OroomiehIran 11,3787,070
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1525,687
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8136,098
ObihiroJapan 9,2415,743
OfunatoJapan 9,6185,977
OitaJapan 10,7176,660
OkayamaJapan 10,4566,497
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3857,075
OmaezakiJapan 10,1836,328
OmuJapan 9,1365,677
OnahamaJapan 9,8286,107
OsakaJapan 10,3536,433
OshimaJapan 10,0966,274
OtaruJapan 9,3565,814
OwaseJapan 10,3576,436
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5715,326
OujoaMorocco 8,7335,427
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3517,054
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4277,722
OphirNew Zealand 12,4777,753
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5407,171
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6407,855
OcotalNicaragua 2,7121,685
OrlandNorway 7,6474,752
OsloNorway 7,9344,930
OhotskRussia 8,0825,022
OkhotskRussia 8,0825,022
OlekminskRussia 8,8725,513
OlenekRussia 8,3105,164
OmskRussia 10,1456,304
OnegaRussia 8,6125,351
OrenburgRussia 10,2616,376
OymyakonRussia 7,8224,860
OviedoSpain 7,9484,939
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8774,895
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3294,554
OdessaUkraine 9,9236,166
OvrucUkraine 9,4085,846
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,6241,009
Oakdale, NeUsa 987613
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1221,319
Oakley, IdUsa 1,414879
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7281,074
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6121,623
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 432268
Olathe, KsUsa 852530
Olivia, MnUsa 1,368850
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3081,434
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 998620
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 998620
Oolitic, InUsa 1,452902
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0331,264
Orono, MeUsa 3,0651,905
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6251,010
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4431,518
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,395867
Ottawa, KsUsa 852530
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,397868
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8511,150
Ozark, ArUsa 733456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -