Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5115,289
LuandaAngola 12,8647,994
LuenaAngola 13,6558,486
La PlataArgentina 8,8945,527
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2904,530
La RiojaArgentina 7,9174,920
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5385,305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7766,075
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8164,857
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0338,720
LavertonAustralia 14,1188,773
LearmonthAustralia 16,28910,122
LongreachAustralia 13,5668,430
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5658,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6447,857
Low HeadAustralia 14,0528,732
LinzAustria 8,9185,542
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3584,572
LerwickUk 7,3574,572
La PazBolivia 6,6204,114
LavrasBrazil 8,5685,324
LencoisBrazil 8,1975,094
LinharesBrazil 8,8055,472
LondrinaBrazil 8,3015,158
LomBulgaria 9,7626,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4061,495
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1331,325
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9422,449
Langara, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9991,242
London, OnCanada 2,0741,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2592,647
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5821,604
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0314,990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7664,826
LanzhouChina 11,8127,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8447,981
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5472,825
LimonCosta Rica 3,2582,025
LarnacaCyprus 11,0946,894
LimassolCyprus 11,0796,885
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3378,909
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7118,520
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0585,007
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6692,280
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4882,168
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6092,242
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4072,117
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4122,742
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8172,993
LuxorEgypt 11,8567,367
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5181,565
Laucala BayFiji 10,2096,344
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5575,317
Le MansFrance 8,0985,032
LilleFrance 8,1215,046
LyonFrance 8,5345,303
LambarnGabon 12,0797,506
LastourvilleGabon 12,3117,650
LibrevilleGabon 11,9307,413
LeipzigGermany 8,5945,341
LindenbergGermany 8,6285,362
LamiaGreece 10,1146,285
LarissaGreece 10,0536,247
LemnosGreece 10,1866,330
LimnosGreece 10,1936,334
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4622,773
LabeGuinea 9,2695,760
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7323,562
La CeibaHonduras 2,4941,550
La MesaHonduras 2,4571,527
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4767,753
LudhianaIndia 12,8377,977
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7446,055
LatinaItaly 9,3255,795
LatronicoItaly 9,6285,983
LecceItaly 9,7496,058
LodwarKenya 13,9678,679
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5448,416
LiepajaLatvia 8,6425,371
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7645,446
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3645,198
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8016,090
LabuanMalaysia 14,1898,817
LuqaMalta 9,8456,118
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6122,866
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,332828
LashioMyanmar 13,3918,321
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8357,354
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8937,391
LagosNigeria 10,9846,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7184,796
LillehammerNorway 7,8494,878
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7547,925
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7634,824
LimaPeru 5,7123,549
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9228,030
LisbonPortugal 7,9574,944
LeninbadRussia 11,7567,305
LevsiRussia 9,5795,953
LungiSierra Leone 9,3515,811
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0955,652
LanzaroteSpain 8,1275,050
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2475,125
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7485,436
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7675,448
LatakiaSyria 11,1486,928
LampangThailand 13,8148,584
LoeiThailand 13,8088,581
Lop BuriThailand 14,1268,778
LomeTogo 10,8236,725
LeemingUk 7,6394,747
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3584,572
London, EnglandUk 7,8654,887
London-GatwickUk 7,8874,901
LynehamUk 7,7624,823
L’VovUkraine 9,3095,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7766,075
LozovajaUkraine 9,9446,179
LubnyUkraine 9,7076,032
LuckUkraine 9,3115,786
LuganskUkraine 10,0916,271
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,457905
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,256781
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,004624
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 901560
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8211,131
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6641,655
Laketown, UtUsa 1,228763
Lamar, MoUsa 854531
Lampasas, TxUsa 446277
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,407874
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,184736
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7361,079
Laramie, WyUsa 917570
Laredo, TexasUsa 716445
Larned, KsUsa 546339
Las Animas, CoUsa 495308
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,247775
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Lawrence, KsUsa 852530
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8621,779
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,156718
Lebanon, MoUsa 930578
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 918571
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,465911
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8241,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,368850
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9791,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9121,188
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9641,842
Lexington, MoUsa 918571
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0661,284
Libby, MtUsa 1,9971,241
Lincoln, NeUsa 917570
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2081,372
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,411877
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 890553
Llano, TxUsa 396246
Lodgepole, NeUsa 824512
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,509938
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,516942
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,531952
Los Lunas, NmUsa 470292
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1841,357
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,531951
Louisville, MsUsa 1,192741
Loup City, NeUsa 884550
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5321,573
Lusk, WyUsa 1,039646
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0831,294
LivingstoneZambia 14,5459,038
LundaziZambia 14,8879,251
LusakaZambia 14,6529,105
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6459,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -