Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3126,408
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1305,673
DavisAntarctica 16,13210,024
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1988,823
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2018,825
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,95710,538
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5808,439
DhakaBangladesh 13,5158,399
D’UccleBelgium 8,1805,083
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4455,248
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1854,465
DouradosBrazil 7,9604,947
DoualaCameroon 11,7257,286
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9461,209
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8331,761
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0152,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9471,210
DuianChina 11,9677,436
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5615,941
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7708,557
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3592,087
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4522,145
DabaaEgypt 11,1306,917
DakhlaEgypt 11,6327,228
DijonFrance 8,4455,248
DresdenGermany 8,6875,398
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2043,855
DebrecenHungary 9,3785,828
DalatangiIceland 6,5684,081
DaltonganjIndia 13,5698,432
DarbhangaIndia 13,3148,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9948,075
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9898,072
DumkaIndia 13,5048,392
DwarkaIndia 13,7128,521
DezfulIran 12,0517,489
DublinIreland 7,4074,603
DecimomannuItaly 9,2235,731
DobbiacoItaly 8,9125,538
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2516,370
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4427,110
DagorettiKenya 14,4048,951
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9265,547
DedzaMalawi 15,1119,390
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0246,850
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0976,274
DaweiMyanmar 14,2978,884
De BiltNetherlands 8,1485,063
De KooyNetherlands 8,0755,018
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0705,015
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7507,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2167,591
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4747,752
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8404,872
DalbandinPakistan 12,9128,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6967,889
DirPakistan 12,3317,663
DroshPakistan 12,2907,637
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9058,019
DohaQatar 12,8878,008
DorohoiRomania 9,5815,954
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0985,032
DudinkaRussia 8,5385,306
DzardzanRussia 8,0274,988
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7257,908
DakarSenegal 8,5905,338
DaruSierra Leone 9,6065,969
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5719,676
DamazinSudan 13,1618,178
DongolaSudan 12,2677,623
DamascusSyria 11,3817,072
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3817,072
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3867,075
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9247,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0269,337
DjerbaTunisia 9,7536,060
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1456,926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3554,570
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4774,646
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9156,162
DonetskUkraine 10,0806,264
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0358,100
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6431,021
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1071,310
Dallas, TexasUsa 470292
Danville, IlUsa 1,416880
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0191,255
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0711,287
David City, NeUsa 941585
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7181,067
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9631,220
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,514941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,403872
Decatur, IlUsa 1,340832
Del Rio, TxUsa 483300
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8131,127
Delphine, InUsa 1,541958
Denton, MdUsa 2,3791,479
Denver, ColoradoUsa 733455
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,133704
Deseret, UtUsa 1,164723
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,548962
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8751,165
Dickson, TnUsa 1,343834
Dillon, MtUsa 1,584984
Dixon, IlUsa 1,390864
Dodge City, KsUsa 487302
Dover, DeUsa 2,3791,479
Dover, TnUsa 1,287800
Dublin, TxUsa 401249
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,374854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6761,041
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,251778
Durham, NhUsa 2,8621,779
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -