Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3107,650
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4027,707
JuninArgentina 8,6995,406
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3655,198
JacobinaBrazil 8,1735,078
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9544,943
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3655,198
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2065,099
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7325,426
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3101,435
JiuquanChina 11,5897,201
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1881,981
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4262,129
JoensuuFinland 8,4695,262
JokioinenFinland 8,4035,222
JyvskylFinland 8,3565,193
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0223,121
JulianehbGreenland 4,9573,080
JagdalpurIndia 14,1378,785
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7689,799
JerusalemIsrael 11,4527,116
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9201,815
JosNigeria 11,2596,996
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6074,106
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6174,112
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0518,110
JhelumPakistan 12,5977,828
JiwaniPakistan 13,2608,240
JuliacaPeru 6,4113,984
JakutskRussia 8,4225,233
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5466,554
JenisejskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9995,592
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9805,580
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5327,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6037,832
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2458,231
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1759,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3025,159
JubaSudan 13,5148,398
JokkmokkSweden 7,8314,866
JönköpingSweden 8,2365,118
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2355,117
JendoubaTunisia 9,4095,847
JerbaTunisia 9,7316,047
JerseyUk 7,8744,893
JaltaUkraine 10,2556,373
Jackson, MsUsa 1,104686
Jackson, TnUsa 1,209751
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9251,196
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,265786
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1571,341
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6672,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -