Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2877,635
NeuquenArgentina 8,7875,461
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7845,458
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7637,310
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,427
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5238,404
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5019,011
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5381,577
NatitingouBenin 10,5686,567
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8335,489
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8367,355
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7057,274
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9582,460
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5081,559
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7262,315
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2652,029
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8952,420
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1871,359
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3601,467
N’DjamenaChad 11,6257,224
NanchangChina 12,0347,478
NanjingChina 11,5667,187
NanningChina 12,9958,075
NicosiaCyprus 11,0516,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3405,182
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5362,198
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4562,148
NegeleEthiopia 14,0768,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2716,382
NandiFiji 10,2716,382
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2835,147
NancyFrance 8,4245,235
NantesFrance 8,0274,988
NiceFrance 8,8155,478
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4945,278
NurembergGermany 8,6545,378
NurnbergGermany 8,6515,376
NaxosGreece 10,4366,485
NanortalikGreenland 4,9893,100
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0003,107
NordGreenland 6,2333,873
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7792,970
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8556,124
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9278,654
New DelhiIndia 13,0948,137
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4615,879
NaganoJapan 10,0266,230
NagasakiJapan 10,8676,753
NagoJapan 11,5027,148
NagoyaJapan 10,2216,352
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5547,180
NaraJapan 10,3316,420
NazeJapan 11,2546,993
NemuroJapan 9,0645,632
NiigataJapan 9,8756,136
NikkoJapan 9,9366,174
NobeokaJapan 10,7686,691
NairobiKenya 14,4038,950
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7954,223
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6637,248
NidaLithuania 8,7335,427
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,24710,096
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,75610,412
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9409,284
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0229,335
NaraMali 9,4885,896
NioroMali 9,2995,778
NemaMauritania 9,4005,841
NouakchottMauritania 8,5345,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5087,151
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6497,239
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0237,471
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,341
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9141,811
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3157,031
NiameyNiger 10,4316,482
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6214,736
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6774,771
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8234,240
NawabshahPakistan 13,2748,249
NokkundiPakistan 12,8828,005
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3774,584
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9988,077
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5585,318
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7376,051
NikolaevRussia 9,9256,167
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6405,369
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1284,429
NizneangarskRussia 9,6335,986
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9716,196
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2195,729
NovgorodRussia 8,8825,520
NovosibirskRussia 10,1446,303
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4919,626
No. 6Sudan 12,2727,626
NyalaSudan 12,4287,723
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6758,498
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0578,735
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7919,191
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7148,522
NarathiwatThailand 14,9109,265
NigdeTurkey 10,8716,756
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5197,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9866,206
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7771,104
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7771,104
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,419882
Natchez, MsUsa 1,002623
Neosho, MoUsa 801498
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8431,767
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5321,574
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0881,297
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,333828
New London, WiUsa 1,6401,019
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,187738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,166724
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,334829
New YorkUsa 2,5791,603
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5911,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5831,605
Newark, NjUsa 2,5601,591
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9191,193
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Newkirk, OkUsa 574357
Newnan, GaUsa 1,562971
Newport, TnUsa 1,7351,078
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4213,369
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3461,458
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,003623
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2231,381
North Loup, NeUsa 961597
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 838521
Norton, KsUsa 724450
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8881,173
NdolaZambia 14,5259,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -