Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2227,595
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1556,932
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1396,922
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8494,878
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5822,847
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,9421,828
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7081,683
QuinteroChile 8,0705,015
QingdaoChina 11,1136,906
QiqiharChina 9,9166,162
QuitoEcuador 4,4802,784
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5347,789
QuettaPakistan 12,8117,961
Quanah, TxUsa 205127
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6981,055
Quang TriVietnam 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -