Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3695,822
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4695,884
EsquelArgentina 9,0695,636
EzeizaArgentina 8,8475,498
East SaleAustralia 13,9288,655
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0069,946
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
EssendonAustralia 14,1028,763
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7875,460
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8155,478
EspinosaBrazil 8,2595,132
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4071,496
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3771,477
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4081,496
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4001,491
Edson, AbCanada 2,4991,553
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8681,782
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0571,900
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7341,077
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2013,232
ErlianChina 10,7616,687
El CaranoColombia 4,0502,517
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4605,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4302,131
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6452,265
El ArishEgypt 11,4467,113
El TorEgypt 11,6907,264
ErfurtGermany 8,5455,310
EssenGermany 8,2935,153
EsfahanIran 12,1537,552
EilatIsrael 11,6467,237
EsashiJapan 9,5095,909
EldoretKenya 14,1458,790
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5916,581
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3025,159
EeldeNetherlands 8,1635,072
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2027,582
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7701,721
EnuguNigeria 11,3687,064
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3295,176
EvoraPortugal 8,0605,008
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5525,936
EkimcanRussia 9,0205,605
Elat’MaRussia 9,5685,946
ElistaRussia 10,4936,521
ErbogacenRussia 9,1215,668
EssejRussia 8,4855,272
Ed DueimSudan 12,8297,972
El FasherSudan 12,3417,669
El GeneinaSudan 12,1277,536
El ObeidSudan 12,7467,920
El ShowakSudan 13,0378,101
En NahudSudan 12,6497,860
EdirneTurkey 10,1216,289
ErzincanTurkey 10,9426,799
ErzurumTurkey 10,9916,830
EskisehirTurkey 10,4966,523
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
EntebbeUganda 13,9548,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4474,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4924,655
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9691,224
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7651,097
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2171,999
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,381858
El Dorado, KsUsa 650404
El Paso, TexasUsa 476296
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0481,273
Elko, NvUsa 1,470914
Ellsworth, KsUsa 686426
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3711,473
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,322821
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7731,723
Erie, PaUsa 2,1101,311
Eskridge, KsUsa 791491
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1781,353
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 796495
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1251,321
Eureka, SdUsa 1,382859
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,169726
Evansville, InUsa 1,375855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -