Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1056,901
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3787,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1656,938
YaoundeCameroon 11,8957,392
YokoCameroon 11,8547,366
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2692,031
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3252,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9601,218
YanjiChina 10,0356,236
YichangChina 12,0607,494
YinchuanChina 11,4917,140
YiningChina 11,3817,072
YariguiesColombia 4,1312,567
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5572,210
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4552,147
YazdIran 12,3087,648
YakushimaJapan 11,0126,843
YamagataJapan 9,7666,069
YamaguchiJapan 10,6516,619
YokkaichiJapan 10,2646,378
YokohamaJapan 10,0246,229
YonagoJapan 10,4306,482
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0017,458
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0857,510
YeMyanmar 14,1918,818
YolaNigeria 11,6117,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8256,727
YurimaguasPeru 5,1623,208
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8226,104
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9795,580
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6557,242
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1341,326
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9822,474
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,470914
York, PaUsa 2,3101,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0431,270
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,195742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -