Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubbock, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubbock, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubbock, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3267,659
BustAfghanistan 12,6227,843
BatnaAlgeria 9,2835,769
BecharAlgeria 8,9095,536
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1295,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0005,593
BiskraAlgeria 9,3055,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8316,109
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3327,042
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4957,143
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4947,142
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6987,269
ByrdAntarctica 12,6867,883
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0275,610
BarilocheArgentina 8,8895,524
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8295,486
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7188,524
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
BrestBelarus 9,1105,661
BrusselsBelgium 8,1805,083
Belize CityBelize 2,2421,393
BeninBenin 10,9136,782
BohiconBenin 10,8326,731
BermudaBermuda 3,4472,142
BageBrazil 8,7885,461
BambuiBrazil 8,3995,219
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6615,382
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9964,969
BarcelosBrazil 5,5983,478
BarraBrazil 7,9434,936
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3614,574
BarreirasBrazil 7,8734,893
BelémBrazil 6,7984,224
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5485,312
BelterraBrazil 6,3503,946
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7194,797
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7895,462
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0845,023
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9234,923
BrevesBrazil 6,6454,129
BurgasBulgaria 10,0996,276
BurundiBurundi 13,9408,662
BatouriCameroon 12,1037,521
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3821,480
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Banff, AbCanada 2,2451,395
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4011,492
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9951,240
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4851,544
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8151,128
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8601,156
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6012,859
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9302,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4687,748
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3967,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3515,811
BeijingChina 10,9456,801
BarranquillaColombia 3,7382,323
Benito SalasColombia 4,3832,724
BogotáColombia 4,3062,676
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9885,585
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1468,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9918,073
BaniDominican Republic 3,5612,213
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4992,175
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
BahariyaEgypt 11,3887,077
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4617,122
BiarritzFrance 8,2445,123
BordeauxFrance 8,2215,109
BrestFrance 7,7744,831
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6824,774
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6804,773
BitamGabon 12,0087,462
BanjulGambia 8,7505,437
BerlinGermany 8,5675,324
BrockenGermany 8,4705,263
BokeGuinea 9,0625,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9365,553
BudapestHungary 9,2385,741
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2545,750
BangaloreIndia 14,8319,216
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4989,009
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9678,679
BikanerIndia 13,1418,166
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6149,081
BabolsarIran 11,7557,305
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8667,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5677,188
Bandar LengehIran 12,8858,007
BirjandIran 12,3577,679
BushehrIran 12,4807,755
BaghdadIraq 11,7757,317
BasraIraq 12,1947,577
BelmulletIreland 7,1464,441
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3254,552
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5965,963
BergamoItaly 8,8355,490
BolognaItaly 9,0125,600
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8785,517
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6586,002
BrindisiItaly 9,7056,031
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3386,424
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1506,307
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0536,868
BeirutLebanon 11,2907,016
BenghaziLibya 10,5206,537
BirzaiLithuania 8,8265,485
BitolaMacedonia 9,8786,138
BlantyreMalawi 15,2579,481
BvumbweMalawi 15,2809,495
BintuluMalaysia 14,5259,026
BamakoMali 9,5785,952
Bko-SMali 9,5905,960
BougounMali 9,7006,028
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5055,285
BaitagMongolia 11,0466,864
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6156,596
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4286,480
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4166,473
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5426,551
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8606,749
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3506,432
BulganMongolia 10,5086,530
BhamawMyanmar 13,2688,245
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4877,759
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8127,340
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0251,880
BilmaNiger 10,9836,825
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6786,636
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2494,505
BergenNorway 7,6574,758
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6594,759
BjornoyaNorway 7,2454,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5994,722
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6384,746
BadinPakistan 13,4608,364
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9248,031
BalakotPakistan 12,4337,726
BarkhanPakistan 12,8958,013
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5672,217
BascoPhilippines 12,4197,717
BialystokPoland 9,0065,596
BejaPortugal 8,0925,029
BragancaPortugal 7,9704,953
BistritaRomania 9,5565,938
BucharestRomania 9,8566,124
BajkitRussia 9,2905,773
BarabinskRussia 10,1186,288
BarnaulRussia 10,3186,412
BerezovoRussia 9,1035,657
BiserRussia 9,6105,972
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5015,904
BogdarinRussia 9,6495,996
BogucanyRussia 9,6265,981
BomnakRussia 9,0635,632
BorRussia 9,3725,824
BorzjaRussia 9,9396,176
BratskRussia 9,7696,071
BelgradeSerbia 9,5305,922
BoSierra Leone 9,5235,918
BontheSierra Leone 9,4815,892
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0865,646
BerberaSomalia 13,9898,693
BusanSouth Korea 10,7186,660
BadajozSpain 8,1235,048
BarcelonaSpain 8,6235,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1625,072
BabanusaSudan 12,7117,899
BaselSwitzerland 8,5805,332
BernSwitzerland 8,6165,354
BangkokThailand 14,2388,848
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2168,834
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9418,663
BizerteTunisia 9,4255,857
BalikesirTurkey 10,3686,443
BursaTurkey 10,3826,451
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9217,408
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2854,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3514,568
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3504,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7254,801
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8114,854
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9124,917
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,589987
Ballinger, TxUsa 275171
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2603,269
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2603,269
Batesville, MsUsa 1,092678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,065662
Beaver City, NeUsa 743462
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9201,193
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8431,767
Beeville, TxUsa 701435
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,265786
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8791,167
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1863,223
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8081,745
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8793,032
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4992,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8001,118
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,467911
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4461,520
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,394866
Bishop, CaUsa 1,552964
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,462908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9751,227
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4271,508
Blakely, GaUsa 1,606998
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6501,647
Boerne, TxUsa 519322
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6631,034
Booneville, MsUsa 1,224760
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5431,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8471,769
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6721,039
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,481920
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,136706
Brenham, TxUsa 641399
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6541,649
Brinkley, ArUsa 985612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7921,113
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3251,444
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,473915
Broken Bow, NeUsa 833518
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,119695
Brownsville, TexasUsa 959596
Brunswick, MoUsa 988614
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,041647
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0171,254
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8431,145
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2551,401
Bunkie, LaUsa 953592
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9211,194
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,234767
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7331,698
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8541,152
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9467,423
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5982,857
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2242,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9209,272
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9279,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -